Thursday, February 21, 2008

Happy New Year 2008!...

Posted by Eyvane at 6:16 AM

It is not easy to recover the mood to write blog…haih…

Gotta start writting from where I stop.

Let’s talk about the day I went to countdown….
Last year, we decided to celebrate at One utama, this year we dunno wat to do…First, I suggest them to go Sunway Lagoon, cause long time didn’t go ad. I know noting special there, but I just want to relax,..summore I didn’t go there with them to any water park before. But izzit to tired, the whole morning till evening spend on playing water, We r old now, don have the energy to play the whole day and wait till 12.00am countdown…so “CANCELED”


Then we change plan to go The curve, actually is just opposite to one utama .nothing special, but no any best suggestion, haih…but still lots of things to amend…Like what to do…no point go there lepak and wait till 12am…boring man

Wat can do at “The curve”, sing K..no that day sure expensive. Then wat? HAIh…Movie lor…. Which film to watch? So many people going how to decide…later choose this, some1 watch ad, some1 not yet…..then I think of a movie waiking suggest , he say very nice wo…. And none of my frens watch before, so we choose that “Atonement” 9pm to 11pm.


Another thing have to worry, The parking…OMG last year I stuck at one utama car park for an hour ++, sum more so hard to find a car park there, so I ask Meiyee cause last year she celebrate there…


MEIYEE: So, confirm going The curve right.
ME : Yup, and Shiang ask me to park at FRIENDSTER, and walk to The Curve.
MEIYEE: No need lar, The curve got lots of car park 1. Don worry, last year I been there
So many empty parking.
Me : U sure or not, I remember last year u stuck there longer then me ler.
MEIYEE: Yala that’s why lor…cause nobody park there.
ME : Wat r u talking about, nobody park there will still so Jam?

HONESTLY, I really don’t know what’s she talking about, there’s no logic at all!! But Don’t know why I still trust her!

So we got to reach there around 8pm to take dinner then straight away go for movie, I though it will not be Jam cause I’m using shortcut. But so smart la…they all using the same road…Damn Sucks la…but reach there on time la…but Problem came ? what to eat now?

Then one of my fren suggest we go eat TGI Fridays , surprisingly all my fren agree…wao I’m so exicited…gotta eat there my 1st time..lol…WTF…a long line of people queuing to be served and we saw a long list of reservation….no hope ad…we end up eating at “new café’ at tesco…haih…and I meet yen hang on the way to there.

Haih….i made a wrong decision, shouldn’t go there and eat, most of it are spicy foods, my frens keep laughing cause nothing much I can choose, finally choose to eat spaghetti, taste not bad lar. Shiang was going to fetch Carmen since Carmen was rushing from Subang parade after work. And we meet in front of cineleisure, and saw Carmen become more pretty ad, but still very cute and funny like last time.

OMG, that movie was so boring, although the storyline quite good, but it is just very bored. I was blamed by my fren after watched it. But it is the only movie that everyone hasn’t watch.

Shiang not joining us for movie, he say he will accompany his fren when we watch movie and he will buy the spray for us so we can start playing after movie. I wonder which fren he bring, I prepare to meet a new fren ad. But when he bring us to his fren, walao is Nicholas CHEH…waste my effort guess around. And our gang separate into 2 groups on the way to meet Nicholas cause is too crowdie and phone line is so bad, cant even contact one of them. Nicholas was holding a box of spray, since we cant find others so we 5 people, Me, shiang, Nicholas, meiyee and her bf …spray and fight each others running on the street that blocked for the countdown concert.

I really dunno how Shiang hold the phone..!haih


YEAh..happy New Year..


See wat...mau kena spray kah?


Does it looks like a GHOST face..?


I'm Quen, this is my 'gong gong'...carrying my bag..


Lol….those people (almost is aunty and uncle) watching us like we r monkey…keep screaming and accidentally spray on them. Until the counting time….10…9….8…7…6…5…4...3……2….1 HAPPY NEW YEAR...under a beautiful firework make a wish…

Hope to pass all subjects I’m taking last semester.
Hope to cut down my weight.
Hope to get more money.
Hope my sis will be fine in NS.
Hope my parents are healthy.
Hope my friends are happy.
Hope to….secret wahahaha.
And I love all of you, hope your love me too.Muacks…
Wish ur to have a happy 2008…

Haih…..is time to go home,,,, gotta stuck at traffic jam again…takes about 1 hours to came out from car park but there is so little car on the LDP….dunno y so stuck! About 2am we reach Sri Sinar. Who wants to go home, of cause sit down and have some drink lar…..lol this year my first drink is MILO SHAKE…and is FOC…nicholas treat. We gather at the mamak stall in front of yee weon house and start chatting while waiting for shiang come and join us….We chat until 4am then ‘dismiss’….



chit chatting like old time...


The FOC Milo Shake...sorry..all in my stomach ad lol..


i fetch feiyee back and reach my house around 4.20am and take bath…5am..time for sleep…1st time went home so late..luckily parents didn’t scold…but I’m a good girl o…

I'm not lying....got evidence 1!

Shiang so pity…he got to fetch Carmen back to subang usj. And he reach home around 8am…cause Carmen house gate closed she scare to disturb her Lai ma and siblings, she cant go home, so she bring shiang to eat MC Donald wait till 6am some1 open the gate for her.

0 comments on "Happy New Year 2008!..."

Thursday, February 21, 2008

Happy New Year 2008!...


It is not easy to recover the mood to write blog…haih…

Gotta start writting from where I stop.

Let’s talk about the day I went to countdown….
Last year, we decided to celebrate at One utama, this year we dunno wat to do…First, I suggest them to go Sunway Lagoon, cause long time didn’t go ad. I know noting special there, but I just want to relax,..summore I didn’t go there with them to any water park before. But izzit to tired, the whole morning till evening spend on playing water, We r old now, don have the energy to play the whole day and wait till 12.00am countdown…so “CANCELED”


Then we change plan to go The curve, actually is just opposite to one utama .nothing special, but no any best suggestion, haih…but still lots of things to amend…Like what to do…no point go there lepak and wait till 12am…boring man

Wat can do at “The curve”, sing K..no that day sure expensive. Then wat? HAIh…Movie lor…. Which film to watch? So many people going how to decide…later choose this, some1 watch ad, some1 not yet…..then I think of a movie waiking suggest , he say very nice wo…. And none of my frens watch before, so we choose that “Atonement” 9pm to 11pm.


Another thing have to worry, The parking…OMG last year I stuck at one utama car park for an hour ++, sum more so hard to find a car park there, so I ask Meiyee cause last year she celebrate there…


MEIYEE: So, confirm going The curve right.
ME : Yup, and Shiang ask me to park at FRIENDSTER, and walk to The Curve.
MEIYEE: No need lar, The curve got lots of car park 1. Don worry, last year I been there
So many empty parking.
Me : U sure or not, I remember last year u stuck there longer then me ler.
MEIYEE: Yala that’s why lor…cause nobody park there.
ME : Wat r u talking about, nobody park there will still so Jam?

HONESTLY, I really don’t know what’s she talking about, there’s no logic at all!! But Don’t know why I still trust her!

So we got to reach there around 8pm to take dinner then straight away go for movie, I though it will not be Jam cause I’m using shortcut. But so smart la…they all using the same road…Damn Sucks la…but reach there on time la…but Problem came ? what to eat now?

Then one of my fren suggest we go eat TGI Fridays , surprisingly all my fren agree…wao I’m so exicited…gotta eat there my 1st time..lol…WTF…a long line of people queuing to be served and we saw a long list of reservation….no hope ad…we end up eating at “new café’ at tesco…haih…and I meet yen hang on the way to there.

Haih….i made a wrong decision, shouldn’t go there and eat, most of it are spicy foods, my frens keep laughing cause nothing much I can choose, finally choose to eat spaghetti, taste not bad lar. Shiang was going to fetch Carmen since Carmen was rushing from Subang parade after work. And we meet in front of cineleisure, and saw Carmen become more pretty ad, but still very cute and funny like last time.

OMG, that movie was so boring, although the storyline quite good, but it is just very bored. I was blamed by my fren after watched it. But it is the only movie that everyone hasn’t watch.

Shiang not joining us for movie, he say he will accompany his fren when we watch movie and he will buy the spray for us so we can start playing after movie. I wonder which fren he bring, I prepare to meet a new fren ad. But when he bring us to his fren, walao is Nicholas CHEH…waste my effort guess around. And our gang separate into 2 groups on the way to meet Nicholas cause is too crowdie and phone line is so bad, cant even contact one of them. Nicholas was holding a box of spray, since we cant find others so we 5 people, Me, shiang, Nicholas, meiyee and her bf …spray and fight each others running on the street that blocked for the countdown concert.

I really dunno how Shiang hold the phone..!haih


YEAh..happy New Year..


See wat...mau kena spray kah?


Does it looks like a GHOST face..?


I'm Quen, this is my 'gong gong'...carrying my bag..


Lol….those people (almost is aunty and uncle) watching us like we r monkey…keep screaming and accidentally spray on them. Until the counting time….10…9….8…7…6…5…4...3……2….1 HAPPY NEW YEAR...under a beautiful firework make a wish…

Hope to pass all subjects I’m taking last semester.
Hope to cut down my weight.
Hope to get more money.
Hope my sis will be fine in NS.
Hope my parents are healthy.
Hope my friends are happy.
Hope to….secret wahahaha.
And I love all of you, hope your love me too.Muacks…
Wish ur to have a happy 2008…

Haih…..is time to go home,,,, gotta stuck at traffic jam again…takes about 1 hours to came out from car park but there is so little car on the LDP….dunno y so stuck! About 2am we reach Sri Sinar. Who wants to go home, of cause sit down and have some drink lar…..lol this year my first drink is MILO SHAKE…and is FOC…nicholas treat. We gather at the mamak stall in front of yee weon house and start chatting while waiting for shiang come and join us….We chat until 4am then ‘dismiss’….



chit chatting like old time...


The FOC Milo Shake...sorry..all in my stomach ad lol..


i fetch feiyee back and reach my house around 4.20am and take bath…5am..time for sleep…1st time went home so late..luckily parents didn’t scold…but I’m a good girl o…

I'm not lying....got evidence 1!

Shiang so pity…he got to fetch Carmen back to subang usj. And he reach home around 8am…cause Carmen house gate closed she scare to disturb her Lai ma and siblings, she cant go home, so she bring shiang to eat MC Donald wait till 6am some1 open the gate for her.

0 comments:

 

Life No Break.... Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal