Tuesday, July 15, 2008

My First dance performance!

Posted by Eyvane at 12:08 AM 0 comments Links to this post
I have learned NEW JAZZ dance since last december...
Actually i got a chance to performs on june...but that STuPID ACCA exam makes me decide to let go the opportunity...!
WTF..sommore i done so badly in the exam..!

13 of July..My Dance teacher school Prom Night...specially for those Form 6 students..
She ask me and my 'classmate' help her to performe some dance on that day..so we all agree to help her of cause...

The Prom Night is held on Mutiara Complex 4th floor at Jalan Ipoh ...
Walao...are you sure it is a "Prom Night" a! Damn "Pa LIa' lor....the room is so small!



Not to say about the room is too small la. They don't have a special control room for controlling those electricity eg. light ...you have to walk to the switch there to adjust the level of light...damn funny man!



...the students there is totally no discipline at all, they dunno how to respect those VJ who keep on shouting "shut up" "can your sttle down pls!" thats the two sentences i heard the most the whole night!



Now only i know how Grant is my secondary school Prom night is....at least is a REAl ball room...the student act more EduCated, the food is not bad, the place look nice.....



LOl.zz ur guy keep asking me y i wrote on my msn personal msg "now only I know how good SB is! that's the reason...but only for our time...but Now...who knows?


Me n 'Meow'
Me n SUmmer!

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

My First dance performance!

I have learned NEW JAZZ dance since last december...
Actually i got a chance to performs on june...but that STuPID ACCA exam makes me decide to let go the opportunity...!
WTF..sommore i done so badly in the exam..!

13 of July..My Dance teacher school Prom Night...specially for those Form 6 students..
She ask me and my 'classmate' help her to performe some dance on that day..so we all agree to help her of cause...

The Prom Night is held on Mutiara Complex 4th floor at Jalan Ipoh ...
Walao...are you sure it is a "Prom Night" a! Damn "Pa LIa' lor....the room is so small!



Not to say about the room is too small la. They don't have a special control room for controlling those electricity eg. light ...you have to walk to the switch there to adjust the level of light...damn funny man!



...the students there is totally no discipline at all, they dunno how to respect those VJ who keep on shouting "shut up" "can your sttle down pls!" thats the two sentences i heard the most the whole night!



Now only i know how Grant is my secondary school Prom night is....at least is a REAl ball room...the student act more EduCated, the food is not bad, the place look nice.....



LOl.zz ur guy keep asking me y i wrote on my msn personal msg "now only I know how good SB is! that's the reason...but only for our time...but Now...who knows?


Me n 'Meow'
Me n SUmmer!

 

Life No Break.... Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal